Coaching & Specialist Staff

Coaching and Specialist Staff

Chief Coach

Richard Garfield

Tel: 07525 811670
E:


High Performance

Josh Williamson
HPS Lead Coach
National Youth & Senior Squad Lead Coach
Tel: 07971 640208
E:

Lee Spindlow
HPS Lead Coach
National Youth & Senior Squad Lead Coach
Tel: 07765 771220
E:

Lewis Dunford
National Age Group Lead Coach
Tel:07889 128626
E:

Will Condron
Regional Squad Lead Coach
Tel: 07526 449131
E:

Sally Williamson
County Squad Lead Coach
Tel: 01932 340671
E:

Adam Toy
National Youth Squad
Assistant Coach

Jo Tierney
National Age Group
Assistant Coach
Tel: 07745 004496
E:

Justin Parish
National Age Group Squad
Assistant Coach

Matt Smart
Regional Squad
Assistant Coach
Tel: 07807 741842
E:

Araceli Cruz Fernandez
County Squad
Assistant Coach

Sam Tierney
County Squad
Assistant Coach


Competitive Development

Ivo Mandradzhiyski
Senior Performance
Joint Lead Coach
Tel: 07800 859326
E:

Sergey Mandradzhiyski
Senior Performance
Joint Lead Coach
Tel: 07746 124095
E:

Araceli Cruz Fernandez
Inter Competitive Development
Lead Coach
Tel: 07721 378629
E:


The Academy

Jan Griffiths
Joint Academy Head Coach
Tel: (02392) 351425
E:

Steve Wadey
Joint Academy Head Coach
Junior County Lead Coach
Tel: 07801 652424
E:

Paul France
Deputy to Joint Heads of Academy
Tel: 07597 577882
E:

.
.
.
.

Sarah Calpin
Junior Development
Notre Dame & Cranmore Lead Coach
Tel: 07902 097664
E:

Nicky Matthews
Junior Development
St.Cats. Lead Coach
Tel: 07774 011516
E:

Georgi Kalinov
Jr Competitive Development Lead Coach
Tel: 07522 997962
E:
.

Sam Tierney
Sunday Spectrum
Lead Coach
Tel: 07738 762311
E:
.
.
.
.


Masters

Ivo Mandradzhiyski
Joint Head Coach
Tel: 07800 859326
E:

Sergey Mandradzhiyski
Joint Head Coach
Tel: 07746 124095
E:


University

Richard Garfield
University
Head Coach
Tel: 07525 811670
E:

Josh Williamson
University
Assistant Coach
Tel: 07971 640208
E:

Adam Toy
University Assistant Coach Coach


Specialist Staff

Alice Tourell ASCC
Head of Strength and
Conditioning
Tel: 07745 134081
E:

Lewis Dunford
Strength & Conditioning
Tel:07889 128626
E:

Claire Nash
Head
SSP Learn To Swim
Tel:07810 513544
E:

Jenna Hardy
Assistant Head
SSP Learn To Swim
Tel:07969 102778
E:

Stuart Butler Msc MCSP
Chartered
Physiotherapist
Tel: 07748 844010
E:

Will Spreadbury

Physiotherapist

Cianan Mann
Specialist Sports Scientist
Tel: 07929 217805
E:

Anita Bean
Nutrionist
.
Tel: 01372 802355
W:


See where you fit in….