Club Designated Competitions

Club Designated Competitions

Updates…

Arena Junior League National Final added – 9 OCT
Spring Meets added – 4 Oct
Arena South Round 1 Teams Selection Added – 3 October
Hillingdon Submitted Entries added – 29 Sep

Useful Information…


.
.
.
.

Open Meet Secretaries…

Claire Walsh

Claire Walsh openmeetcdssat@yahoo.co.uk

Helen Driver hdriver6@gmail.com

Competition Diary…

 

DATE

MEET

ENTRY INFO SENT

CLOSING DATE (12 NOON)

 SQUADS
ATTENDING

ENTRIES/ QUERIES TO –

WEB LINK

ENTRY FILES / INFORMATION

20 Oct

Guildford City Invitational Meet

The Spectrum, Guildford

9th Jul 14th Sept County A
County B
County C
Jnr County
Snr CDS
Claire Guildford City Accepted entry list

Programme of Events

Promoter’s Conditions

3 – 4 Nov

SER Winter Championships

Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

13 Sept 12 Oct NYS
NAGS
Claire SER Entry System for 2018 South East Winter Regionals
10 Nov

National Arena League Round 2

TBC

N/A N/A By Selection N/A National Arena League By Selection
17 – 18 Nov

Guildford City Level 2 Open Meet

Surrey Sports Park

17 Jul 1 Oct at 9pm NYS
NAGS
REGS
County A
Snr CDS
Claire Guildford City Please enter via Team Unify

Qualifying times 

Programme of events

Promoter’s Conditions

25 NOV.

Arena Junior League National Final

T.B.A.

N/A N/A REGS
County A
County B
County C
Jnr County A
N/A N/A Team Selection/ Details T.B.C 25 Oct.
1 – 2 Dec

Guildford City Level 3 Open Meet

The Spectrum, Guildford

7 Aug 8 Oct NAGS
REGS
County A
County B
County C
Jnr County
Snr CDS
Claire Guildford City Please enter via Team Unify

Programme of events

Qualifying times 

Promoter’s Conditions 

8 Dec

National Arena League Round 3

TBC

N/A N/A By Selection N/A National Arena League By Selection
12 – 16 Dec

ASA National Winter Championships 2018

TBC

TBC TBC NYS
NAGS
Claire Swim England Please directly via Swim England
15 – 16 Dec

Hillingdon Open Meet

Hillingdon Sports Centre, Gatting Way, Uxbridge

12 Sept 25 Sept NYS
NAGS
REGS
County A
Snr CDS
Claire Hillingdon Programme of Event and QTs

Hillingdon Submitted REEntries

26 – 27 Jan

Surrey Age Group Championships 2019

Surrey Sports Park

TBC TBC NYS
NAGS
REGS
County A
County B
County C
Jnr County
Snr CDS
Claire Surrey Swimming Qualification Times

Please enter via Team Unify

9 – 10 Feb

Surrey Age Group Championships 2019

London Aquatic Centre

TBC TBC NYS
NAGS
REGS
County A
County B
County C
Jnr County
Snr CDS
Claire Surrey Swimming Qualification Times

Please enter via Team Unify

23 – 24 Feb

Surrey Age Group Championships 2019

London Aquatic Centre

TBC TBC NYS
NAGS
REGS
County A
County B
County C
Jnr County
Snr CDS
Claire Surrey Swimming Qualification Times

Please enter via Team Unify

22 – 24 Mar

Wycombe SC Premier Meet 2019

Wycombe

TBC TBC NYS
NAGS
Claire Wycombe Please enter via Team Unify
23 – 24 Mar

Guildford City Level 3 Regional Qualifier

The Spectrum, Guildford

TBC TBC REGS
County A
County B
County C
Jnr County
Snr CDS
Claire GCSC Please enter via Team Unify
5 – 7 Apr

GCSC Level 1 Spring Meet

Surrey Sports Park

TBC TBC NYS
NAGS
REGS
County A
Snr CDS
Claire GCSC Please enter via Team Unify
TBC

British Champsionships

TBC

TBC TBC NYS
NAGS
Claire British Swimming Please directly via British Swimming
18 Apr

PNSC Easter Festival

Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

TBC TBC NYS
NAGS
REGS(Distance Events ONLY)
Claire PNSC Qualification Times

Programme of Events

Please enter via Team Unify

5 – 8 May

SER 15 & Over Summer Championships

Wycombe

TBC TBC NYS
NAGS
Claire SER Entry details to follow
11 – 12 May

SER 14 & Under Summer Championships

K2, Crawley

TBC TBC NAGS
REGS
County A
Snr CDS
Claire SER Entry details to follow
25 – 26 May

SER 14 & Under Summer Championships

K2, Crawley

TBC TBC NAGS
REGS
County A
Snr CDS
Claire SER Entry details to follow